Request for Quotation for Provision of Legionella L8 Risk Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vectair Environmental Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,810
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Water-treatment work
- Published
- 6 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Surrey and Borders Partnership Foundation Trust, hereafter referred to as (the "Authority") is issuing this Request for Quotation ("RFQ") in connection with the competitive procurement of the provision of Competent Persons to undertake the required Inspections and to ensure compliance with HTM 04-01, ACOP L8 (and other relevant legislation, including BS8580, HSG274) legionella risk assessments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 May 2022
- Completed: Award published6 January 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232430 · Water-treatment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Provision of Legionella L8 Risk Assessments.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Water Hygiene and Legionella Servcies
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for Provision of Legionella L8 Risk Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
