RBGKEW1121 Extended Magento Implementation, hosting and support
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 3 January 2023
- Submission
- 3 February 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew (‘RBG Kew') requires a supplier to deliver customisation of our existing e-commerce site hosted on Magento, who will be responsible for the hosting and ongoing support and maintenance. Lot 1: Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew (‘RBG Kew') requires supplier to deliver customisation of our existing e-commerce site hosted on Magento, who will be responsible for the hosting and ongoing support and maintenance. Additional information: Referring to previous award notice, Notice reference: 2023/S 000-022361 In II.2.5) Award criteria, please ignore the following in Quality criteria: (Presentation and Demo / Weighting:1151 and References / Weighting: 384) Populated by mistake due to technical error.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 February 2023
About the buyer
Royal Botanic Gardens Kew is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-botanic-gardens-kew.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RBGKEW1121 Extended Magento Implementation, hosting and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to RBGKEW1121 Extended Magento Implementation, hosting and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Botanic Gardens Kew.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
