Awarded contract

QUB/2287/22 Contract for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and Consumables for an Automated Microbial Colony Picking and Handling System.

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
5 January 2023

Tender description

Queen’s University Belfast (Queen’s) wishes to procure an automated microbial colony picking and handling system, that is capable of colony detection, picking, plating, and plate replication. Lot 1: Queen’s University Belfast (Queen’s) wishes to procure an automated microbial colony picking and handling system, that is capable of colony detection, picking, plating, and plate replication

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Queen's University Belfast is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 38434540 · Biomedical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to QUB/2287/22 Contract for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and Consumables for an Automated Microbial Colony Picking and Handling System..

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.