Expired contract

PS22223 Electricity Interconnectors' Contribution to Security of Supply

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 120,123
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
4 January 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS framework RM6018 Research Marketplace DPS Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) require research for Electricity interconnectors' contribution to security of supply.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22223 Electricity Interconnectors' Contribution to Security of Supply.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.