Expired contract

PS22220 Establishing an evidence base on the need for Government financial support to enable the deployment of Hydrogen to Power projects

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 182,257.5
Duration
4 months
Topic
Energy and related services
Published
4 January 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS framework Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets DPS - Lot 1 (Energy Advisory, Design and Technical Services) Brief Description of Requirement The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) require research Establishing an evidence base on the need for Government financial support to enable the deployment of Hydrogen to Power projects

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314000 · Energy and related services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22220 Establishing an evidence base on the need for Government financial support to enable the deployment of Hydrogen to Power projects.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.