Provision of Various Roof works at Farnham Road Hospital, Azalea and Bramdean
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AXIS
- Value
- GBP 106,396.47
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 6 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Various Roof Works at Farnham Road Hospital, Azalea and Bramdean. The procurement is a further competition under the NHSCS/LPP Minor Works and Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Framework, Reference Number: LPP/2020/011. The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a contractor to carry out various roof works at Farnham Road Hospital, Azalea and Bramdean.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2022
- Completed: Award published6 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 January 2023
About the buyer
Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-and-borders-partnership-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Various Roof works at Farnham Road Hospital, Azalea and Bramdean.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
