Awarded contract

Provision of Legal Services

Details

Value
GBP 616,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
6 January 2023

Tender description

Bangor University wishes to appoint suitably qualified and experienced solicitors / law firms who can deliver value for money through providing timely and cost-effective legal services. Lot 2: Student Matters The provision of legal advice and support in the area relating to student matters. Further information available in the specification. Lot 3: Employment and Human Resources The provision of legal advice and support in the areas of employment and human resources. Further information available in the specification. Lot 4: Commercial and Intellectual Property The provision of legal advice and support in the areas of commercial advice and intellectual property. Further information available in the specification. Lot 5: Governance and Legal Compliance The provision of legal advice and support in the areas of general university governance and legal compliance. Further information available in the specification. Lot 1: Property and Estates The provision of legal advice and support in the area of property and estates. Further information available in the specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Legal Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.