Awarded contract

Provision of Car Parking Equipment and Parking Management Systems

Details

Supplier(s)
GroupNexus
Value
GBP 620,000
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
6 January 2023

Tender description

York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management wishes to appoint a supplier to provide car parking equipment and parking management systems for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. Lot 1: York Teaching Hospital Facilities Management wishes to appoint a supplier for the provision of car parking equipment and parking management systems for York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

York and Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 98351100 · Car park services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Car Parking Equipment and Parking Management Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Car Parking Equipment and Parking Management Systems, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,520
    £46.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.