Awarded contract
PEP/BULK TENDER VERSION 2 - OALC02 Oasis Long Cross Resource Base - 9-16 minibus
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- SJ & JM MUNDEN LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 166,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 3 January 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
School transport contract and specifications
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PEP/BULK TENDER VERSION 2 - OALC02 Oasis Long Cross Resource Base - 9-16 minibus, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 132£10.1bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
