Awarded contract

NNC- Fleet Requirement for Waste,Grounds and Environmental Services (Tranche 1)

Details

Value
GBP 5,789,112
Topic
Specialist vehicles
Published
6 January 2023

Tender description

North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as the "Council") is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide Fleet Requirement, in line with the requirements of its detailed specification. Lot 1: North Northamptonshire Council (hereafter referred to as the "Council") is seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to provide Fleet Requirement, in line with the requirements of its detailed specification. Additional information: This procurement will be managed and awarded using the Halton Housing framework for Supply of Vehicles (Lot 2: Contract Hire of Specialist Vehicles and Commercial Vehicles Exceeding 5,000 kg G.V.W).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
  • 34140000 · Heavy-duty motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NNC- Fleet Requirement for Waste,Grounds and Environmental Services (Tranche 1).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NNC- Fleet Requirement for Waste,Grounds and Environmental Services (Tranche 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.