Awarded contract

Keighley Fire Station Re-Build

Details

Value
GBP 5,742,644.05
Topic
Engineering works and construction works
Published
3 January 2023

Tender description

To appoint a contractor to complete Keighley Fire Station’s Rebuild, which is located at Bradford Road, Keighley, BD21 4BW, United Kingdom.The scope of the works consists of demolition of the existing fire station, construction of temporary fire station and construction of a new fire station.Please note the procurement process and all correspondence will be undertaken via In-Tend. To access the opportunity bidders must be registered on In-Tend. Please register using this link - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/wyfrs/aspx/Home Lot 1: To appoint a contractor to complete Keighley Fire Station’s Rebuild, which is located at Bradford Road, Keighley, BD21 4BW, United Kingdom.The scope of the works consists of demolition of the existing fire station, construction of temporary fire station and construction of a new fire station.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Keighley Fire Station Re-Build.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.