Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Trade Waste Collection and Disposal Service
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Published
- 6 January 2023
- Submission
- 1 February 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Trade Waste Collection and Disposal Service. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The deadline for expressions of interest in the opportunity is 5pm Wednesday 1st February 2023. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than 5pm Friday 3rd February 2023.</p> Keywords: Waste Management
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 February 2023
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of a Trade Waste Collection and Disposal Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
