GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 019 - Delivery of a Design Code Funded by DLUHC Pathfinder Programme for Shrewsbury Big Town Plan
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- LDA Design Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 74,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 3 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the provision of consultancy services to deliver a Design Code funded by DLUHC Pathfinder Programme, for 2 distinct areas of Shrewsbury Town Centre that form part of the Shrewsbury Big Town Plan, compliant with the National Model Design Code.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2022
- Completed: Award published3 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: DONV 019 - Delivery of a Design Code Funded by DLUHC Pathfinder Programme for Shrewsbury Big Town Plan.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
