Closed tender

Freight Collection and Delivery Ref: P-2554

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Freight transport agency services
Published
6 January 2023
Submission
10 February 2023

Tender description

Translink requires a competent Contractor for the collection and delivery of freight (pallets). Collection would be from Translink’s Stores as detailed within the Scope document. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED. Lot 1: Translink requires a competent Contractor for the collection and delivery of freight (pallets). Collection would be from Translink’s Stores as detailed within the Scope document. YOUR RESPONSE MUST BE SUBMITTED VIA THE RELEVANT CALL FOR TENDER (Cft). NO OTHER METHOD OF SUBMISSION WILL BE ACCEPTED.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 January 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 February 2023

About the buyer

Translink is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63521000 · Freight transport agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Freight Collection and Delivery Ref: P-2554.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.