Expired contract

Farmfield Drive Parking, Charlwood

Details

Value
GBP 236,444.8
Duration
2 months
Topic
Parking lot construction work
Published
6 January 2023

Tender description

Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Farmfield Drive Parking, Charlwood - Proposed Works. The procurement is a further competition under the NHSCS/LPP Minor Works and Maintenance Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Framework, Reference Number: LPP/2020/011. The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a contractor to carry out the design, construction, and installation of a new parking area to Farmfield Drive, Charlwood.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2022
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date20 June 2022
  3. Completed: Award published6 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45223300 · Parking lot construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Farmfield Drive Parking, Charlwood.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.