Awarded contract

External Printing (Council Tax Bills & Benefit Letters)

Details

Supplier(s)
CFH DOCMAIL LTD
Value
GBP 218,895
Duration
4 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
3 January 2023

Tender description

Design, creation, printing and distribution e.g. to Royal Mail, of the Councils new year Council Tax Bills and printing of Benefit Notifications under CCS RM6017 Postal Goods, Services and Solutions Framework Lot 7

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 January 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Castle Point Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Printing (Council Tax Bills & Benefit Letters).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to External Printing (Council Tax Bills & Benefit Letters), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Castle Point Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.