DfE4635911B - Stranmillis University College Music Block Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 4 January 2023
- Submission
- 18 January 2023
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Refurbishment and landscaping works to the existing Music Department within Stranmillis University College campus. The internal scope of works will include refurbishment and redecoration of finishes including; floors, walls, ceilings, window frames and woodwork, window cills, wall panelling, handrails, doors and original wall units. Installation of new water heaters and openable windows in WCs. Replacement of all light fittings with LED fittings and bespoke like for like LED lighting to the main central lobby. Redecorate concrete surfaces to the existing spiral staircase and supply/installation of curved infill panels between uprights. Landscaping will also be required around the existing glass walkway. All works must be carried out in accordance with the Listed Building Consent Decision Notice. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system – BUILDING. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 January 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2023
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfE4635911B - Stranmillis University College Music Block Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to DfE4635911B - Stranmillis University College Music Block Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,769£30.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 7£88.3m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 642£2.6bn
- 388£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
