Awarded contract

CE-73-21 - Flexible Framework Agreement for the Provision of Care at Home Services

Details

Value
GBP 37,004,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
6 January 2023

Tender description

The South Ayrshire Health and Social Care Partnership has identified a requirement to establish a Flexible Framework Agreement and contract with suitably experienced and competent Care at Home Service Providers, who hold or can commit to obtain, prior to any appointment, the appropriate Care Inspectorate Registration, to deliver Care at Home Services across South Ayrshire on behalf of South Ayrshire Council and the South Ayrshire Health and Social Care Partnership. Lot 1: Ayr and Surrounding Areas Flexible Framework Agreement for the Provision of Care at Home Services Lot 2: Troon & Prestwick and surrounding areas Flexible Framework Agreement for the Provision of Care at Home Services Lot 3: Girvan & Maybole and surrounding areas Flexible Framework Agreement for the Provision of Care at Home Services Lot 4: Super Lot Flexible Framework Agreement for the Provision of Care at Home Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

272 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-73-21 - Flexible Framework Agreement for the Provision of Care at Home Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-73-21 - Flexible Framework Agreement for the Provision of Care at Home Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.