Expired contract

Ultra DDOS and Ultra WAF Service

Details

Value
GBP 92,832
Duration
1 year
Topic
Security software package
Published
4 March 2022

Tender description

The South West Police Procurement Service provides procurement services to Avon and Somerset, Devon & Cornwall, Dorset, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire Police. The Chief Constable of Devon and Cornwall Police has awarded a contract for the provision of Ultra WAF 50Mb application security VIPs and SSL certificates to enhance the existing Ultra DDOS Protect Always on solution. The award is being made under the G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement (RM1557.12), Digital Marketplace service ID number 991733942572969 This award notice is for information purposes only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2023

About the buyer

Devon & Cornwall Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Ultra DDOS and Ultra WAF Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,507
    £313.9bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.