Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT22075 creative cloud software

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 12,475.96
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 March 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply of creative cloud software. This Call Off contract has been sources via a Direct Award procedure under the KCS software products and Associated Service 2 agreement (Y20011).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT22075 creative cloud software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT22075 creative cloud software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.