Expired contract
T890 Electrical Materials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wilkinson and Gaviller Limited
- Value
- GBP 384,720
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 28 February 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision to supply the Falkland Islands Government Power & Electrical Department with Electrical Materials (specifications of which were provided in the Invitation to Tender) for the New Port Facility.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 February 2023
About the buyer
Falkland Islands Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@falkland-islands-government.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
