Strategic Flood Risk Assessment 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 4 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council ("the Council") wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for a strategic flood risk assessment for the district and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. The contract is anticipated to start 10 January 2022 and last for the agreed time period specified in the successful tender. Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN577631. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 January 2022
- Completed: Award published4 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2022
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Strategic Flood Risk Assessment 2022.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Strategic Flood Risk Assessment 2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
