South Cambridgeshire District Council - Wet Room and Kitchen Construction Works, 42 High Street, Tadlow, SG8 0ET
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Etec Contract Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,922
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Construction work for houses
- Published
- 2 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Cambridgeshire District Council are looking for a suitably qualified and experienced company to: Tender for converting the outhouse into a wet room and kitchen SCDC will require the successful contractor to provide a customer focused service and show a commitment to providing an effective service that provides value for money to the Council and its residents. General description of works: Convert the existing outhouse to include a wet room. Extend and install an adapted kitchen, in accordance with architects drawing. Please register on our portal to obtain a copy of the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 May 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Wet Room and Kitchen Construction Works, 42 High Street, Tadlow, SG8 0ET.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
- Open tender
Construction work for houses
- Open tender
Adaptations for Independent Living
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Wet Room and Kitchen Construction Works, 42 High Street, Tadlow, SG8 0ET, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
