Awarded contract

Provision of Tree Surveying Services

Details

Buyer
Bromford
Value
GBP 575,000
Topic
Surveying services
Published
28 February 2022

Tender description

Bromford is a group of registered providers of social housing and support services. It is operating in central England, Bromford is based right across Staffordshire, Shropshire and the West Midlands before stretching south over Warwickshire, Worcestershire, Oxfordshire and Gloucestershire through to the edge of Bristol. Bromford is looking for a supplier to provide tree surveying services as specified in this tender. The potential supplier is required to supply the services in accordance with all requirements as set out in the specification. As part of delivery that Bromford is looking for social value proposals in line with the subject matter of the contract. Lot 1: Bromford is looking for a supplier to provide tree surveying services as specified in this tender. The potential supplier is required to supply the services in accordance with all requirements as set out in the specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bromford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Tree Surveying Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Tree Surveying Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bromford.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.