Provision of Legal Services to BWUH Ltd.
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 28 February 2022
- Submission
- 28 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ICC Belfast is seeking to award a contract for Legal Services at Belfast Waterfront and Ulster Hall to a single service provider. To express interest in this tender competition, you must contact Deirdre Breen at deirdre.breen@authenticate.ie. You will then be invited to participate in the tender process which will be managed using the SourceDogg procurement portal. A link to the portal will be provided where you will be provided full and free access, to the tender documentation at no cost.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 March 2022
About the buyer
Belfast Waterfront and Ulster Hall Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@belfast-waterfront-and-ulster-hall-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services to BWUH Ltd..
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services to BWUH Ltd., ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Belfast Waterfront and Ulster Hall Ltd.
- 19£21.5m
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
