Expired contract

P4103122-1 - Provision of Legal Advice for Project Spring (extension)

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Legal services
Published
28 February 2022

Tender description

This contract notice is being issued to extend the contract between the Authority and the Supplier. The Terms and Conditions of Contract as previously agreed and amended between the Authority and the Supplier still apply but with the following amendments: - The contract term has been extended by 1 year. The new contract expiry date is the 18th January 2023

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date18 January 2023

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P4103122-1 - Provision of Legal Advice for Project Spring (extension).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to P4103122-1 - Provision of Legal Advice for Project Spring (extension), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.