Office Furniture - Call-Off #2 2022 Corporate Re-Design
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Complete Business Solutions Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 77,065
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 1 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** THIS IS A NOTICE OF AWARD OF A CONTRACT *** A Call-off (#2) under Framework 839-21 - Office Furniture
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 February 2022
- Completed: Award published1 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-riding-of-yorkshire-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Furniture - Call-Off #2 2022 Corporate Re-Design.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Furniture - Call-Off #2 2022 Corporate Re-Design, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
