LIVEWEST ITT for Architectural Design Services
Details
- Buyer
- LiveWest Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Published
- 2 March 2022
- Submission
- 8 March 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p><strong><u>Invitation to tender for Architectural Design Services</u></strong></p> <p><strong><u>Tender reference number: DN 600364</u></strong></p> <p>LiveWest is planning to develop circa 3,500 properties over the next five years through a range of direct led and joint venture opportunities. </p> <p>This tender will assess bidders’ ability to deliver architectural, master planning or regeneration services across four geographical lots, as highlighted in the table below: </p> <p> </p> <table> <tbody> <tr> <td width="225"> <p> </p> </td> <td width="94"> <p><strong>Cornwall</strong></p> </td> <td width="83"> <p><strong>Devon</strong></p> </td> <td width="87"> <p><strong>Somerset</strong></p> </td> <td width="94"> <p><strong>West of England</strong></p> </td> </tr> <tr> <td width="225"> <p><strong>Architect Services </strong></p> </td> <td width="94"> <p>Lot 1</p> </td> <td width="83"> <p>Lot 2</p> </td> <td width="87"> <p>Lot 3</p> </td> <td width="94"> <p>Lot 4</p> </td> </tr> <tr> <td width="225"> <p><strong>Master Planning Services </strong></p> </td> <td colspan="4" width="359"> <p>All regions included in Lot 5</p> </td> </tr> <tr> <td width="225"> <p><strong>Regeneration Services </strong></p> </td> <td colspan="4" width="359"> <p>All regions included in Lot 6</p> </td> </tr> </tbody> </table> <p> </p> <p> </p> <p>LiveWest anticipates the contract value for these lots, over the five-year period, to be: </p> <p> </p> <table style="width: 28.68480725623583%;"> <tbody> <tr> <td style="width: 21.34387351778656%;" width="54"> <p><strong>Lot</strong></p> </td> <td style="width: 67.19367588932806%;" width="170"> <p><strong>Value over five years </strong></p> </td> </tr> <tr> <td style="width: 21.34387351778656%;" width="54"> <p>1</p> </td> <td style="width: 67.19367588932806%;" width="170"> <p>£1,500,000</p> </td> </tr> <tr> <td style="width: 21.34387351778656%;" width="54"> <p>2</p> </td> <td style="width: 67.19367588932806%;" width="170"> <p>£1,500,000</p> </td> </tr> <tr> <td style="width: 21.34387351778656%;" width="54"> <p>3</p> </td> <td style="width: 67.19367588932806%;" width="170"> <p>£1,500,000</p> </td> </tr> <tr> <td style="width: 21.34387351778656%;" width="54"> <p>4</p> </td> <td style="width: 67.19367588932806%;" width="170"> <p>£1,500,000</p> </td> </tr> <tr> <td style="width: 21.34387351778656%;" width="54"> <p>5</p> </td> <td style="width: 67.19367588932806%;" width="170"> <p>£500,000</p> </td> </tr> <tr> <td style="width: 21.34387351778656%;" width="54"> <p>6</p> </td> <td style="width: 67.19367588932806%;" width="170"> <p>£1,500,000</p> </td> </tr> </tbody> </table> <p> </p> <p>Tenders are invited for the services specified in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of Contract and the Specification documents.</p> <p> </p> <p>LiveWest does not bind itself to accept the lowest tender, or any tender, and reserves the right to accept a tender either in whole or in part each item being for this purpose treated as offered separately.</p> <p> </p> <p>LiveWest reserves the right to award the contract for services to more than one supplier and an award does not guarantee any pre-defined level of business under the contract.</p> <p>This Invitation to Tender package comprises the following documents (if any of these documents are missing, please contact LiveWest immediately):</p> <p><strong> </strong></p> <ol> <li><strong> </strong><strong>This Invitation to Tender (ITT) </strong></li> <li><strong> </strong><strong>Tender Evaluation Criteria (Clause 8) </strong></li> <li><strong> </strong><strong>Standard Selection Questionnaire (Appendix 1) </strong></li> <li><strong> </strong><strong>Terms and Conditions of Contract (Appendix 2)</strong></li> <li><strong> </strong><strong>Specification Documents (Architectural Consultants Brief, Lead Designer Services, and Working Drawings Brief) (Appendix 3) </strong></li> <li><strong> </strong><strong>Quality Submission (Appendix 4) </strong></li> <li><strong> </strong><strong>Pricing Schedule (Appendix 5) </strong></li> <li><strong> </strong><strong>Interview Format and Questions (Appendix 6)</strong></li> <li><strong> </strong><strong>Form of Tender (Appendix 7) </strong></li> </ol> <p>The estimated timetable for the tender activity is:</p> <p> </p> <p>SSQ and ITT (combined) stage opens 6th March </p> <p>Submission closes 4th April </p> <p>Evaluation and selection of bidders 4<sup>th</sup> April to 29<sup>th</sup> April </p> <p>Interview Date 9<sup>th</sup> May to 20<sup>th</sup> May </p> <p> Award decision 23<sup>rd</sup> May</p> <p> Notification and Standstill period 24<sup>th</sup> May to 2nd June </p> <p> Contract Awards and signing 6<sup>th</sup> June to 7<sup>th</sup> July </p> Keywords: architectural services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2022
About the buyer
LiveWest Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to LIVEWEST ITT for Architectural Design Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LiveWest Homes Ltd.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
