Awarded contract

Legal Support for 'Western Area' Programme

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Legal services
Published
3 March 2022

Tender description

Southern Water requires legal support in respect of its Western Area Strategic Water Resources Infrastructure, Planning and Development Programme (Western Area Programme), primarily in relation to obtaining consents (planning, consenting, environmental constraints, permitting, and other environmental regulatory considerations) for new infrastructure for the delivery of additional water resources in its Western Area Water Resource Zones (WRZ). Lot 1: Legal Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southern Water Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Legal Support for 'Western Area' Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.