Awarded contract

Jamaica Street Car Park

Details

Value
GBP 108,746
Topic
Construction work for highways, roads
Published
28 February 2022

Tender description

Currently unoccupied plot at 14a Jamaica Street, Greenock, PA15 1XX approx. 700m2 area. Works are to create a new 20 space car park. Associated works include drainage (storm water attenuation), kerbing, block paving, surfacing and lining. Single stage procurement for the construction of a new car park with space for 20 vehicles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Jamaica Street Car Park.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.