Awarded contract

IT Service Management Maturity Assessment

Details

Supplier(s)
CGI IT UK Ltd
Value
GBP 22,881
Topic
Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services
Published
28 February 2022

Tender description

To review the maturity of a subset of NHS Ayrshire and Arran's IT Service Management processes. This is a Call Off Contract from G loud 12 Service Agreement 737535733765717 (Enterprise Architecture and IT Strategy Services - Digital Marketplace)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72150000 · Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT Service Management Maturity Assessment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT Service Management Maturity Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,485
    £14.9bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.