IRM19/7369 - The Repair of Engine Ancillaries And Associated Items and the Provision of Output Specifications
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,455,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
- Published
- 2 March 2022
- Submission
- 3 December 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
"This notice announces a Contract Award for the purposes of transparency only and is not a request for expressions of interest. Babcock Land Defence Limited acting as agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (""the Authority"") has awarded a 7 year Framework Agreement for the Repair of Engine Ancillaries and Associated Items and the provision of Output Specifications as fitted to a number of different vehicle fleets currently in service in the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD). These include but are not limited to the Articles and output specifications categorised as below; 1) Engine Cooling & Heating Systems 3) Engine Ancillaries 5) Fuel Systems with corresponding lots for developing output specifications"
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date3 December 2021
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50630000 · Repair and maintenance services of military vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to IRM19/7369 - The Repair of Engine Ancillaries And Associated Items and the Provision of Output Specifications, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
