Invitation to quote for RIBA Stage 3 developed design
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 28 February 2022
- Submission
- 25 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for a contractor to provide a RIBA Stage 3 developed design, with planning permission, for an accessible bridge for pedestrians and cyclists that crosses the Erewash Canal, connecting West Park to Broad Street, and that is accessible from the canal towpath. The contractor should explore and analyse options for the bridge (stage 2) after which, the group of key stakeholders will discuss and agree on an option/s before the contractor proceeds to stage 3. Please note that if a suitable option is not agreed upon then the Council may choose not to proceed to stage 3. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2022
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to quote for RIBA Stage 3 developed design.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to quote for RIBA Stage 3 developed design, ranked by notice volume.
- 661£3.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
