FM21218 - Scheme Administrator for Technical Assistance Facility Bridge
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Turner & Townsend Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,950,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Energy-management services
- Published
- 4 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for competition, this Contract has been awarded via the CCS Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets Dynamic Purchasing System.** This work package is for a Supplier to provide a Technical Assistance Facility (TAF) Bridge, which has been set up to provide technical support to Registered Providers (RPs) of Social Housing, including Private and Local Authority Providers, in their applications to the Social Housing Decarbonisation Fund (SHDF). The main objectives of TAF Bridge are: • Registered Providers (RP): Build RP capability and capacity to decarbonise their stock, including applications for Wave 2.1. • Value for Money: Develop a robust pipeline of high-quality applications for Wave 2.1 and the early stages of Wave 2.2. Other objectives include: • Geographical Levelling-up: Target less engaged regions of England. • Levelling-up: Target less engaged and smaller organisations to level up the social housing sector. • Pipeline Development: Support Registers Providers who were not ready for Wave 2.1, to apply for Wave 2.2 of funding. • Tenants: Support landlords to support tenants throughout the retrofitting process. • Supply Chain: Support and build Registered Providers (RPs) to utilise and procure a viable supply chain.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2022
- Completed: Award published4 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM21218 - Scheme Administrator for Technical Assistance Facility Bridge.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
ENERGY AND UTILITIES SERVICES DYNAMIC MARKET
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
