ESPH TW HBC Housing Stock Condition Survey (ESPH455 JB)
Details
- Value
- GBP 46,000
- Topic
- Architectural and building-surveying services
- Published
- 4 March 2022
- Submission
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hastings Borough Council ('the Council') are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced Consultant to undertake an analysis of the housing stock condition across the Hastings Borough Council area with a view to identifying any action that may need to be undertaken by the Council using its duties and powers under The Housing Act 2004 and other associated regulations. It is anticipated that the contract will commence on Tuesday 3rd May 2022 with all contractual services required to be completed by a contact end date of Tuesday 1st November 2022. Full details are available in the tender documents. Additional information: Tender documents for this project are available via the South East Shared Services e-Sourcing Portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/34167). All correspondence and tender returns must be submitted through the portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2022
About the buyer
Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71315400 · Building-inspection services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79311300 · Survey analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH TW HBC Housing Stock Condition Survey (ESPH455 JB).
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
