BCHC-21-0011 - Provision of Security Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 2 March 2022
- Submission
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This procurement is a mini competition under SBS Framework SBS/19/UK/MX/9395 - Soft FM, Asset Compliance and Security Services Lot 1.1 Guarding Fixed and Mobile (including Guard Dogs and Sniffer Dogs) Key Holding and Monitoring and Response to Security, Fire Alarms monitoring of CCTV and Access Control Systems. Only those suppliers awarded to the Framework and Lot are eligible to bid. The full scope of the service can be found in the tender documentation and includes the following: • On-site security • Open and Closing of Trust buildings • Keyholding Additional information: Please register on the portal and view the opportunities. Either select Birmingham Community Healthcare Foundation Trust as the contracting authority or search for project BCHC-21-0011.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2022
About the buyer
Birmingham Community Healthcare is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-community-healthcare.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCHC-21-0011 - Provision of Security Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to BCHC-21-0011 - Provision of Security Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Community Healthcare.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
