Awarded contract

Aftercare Service for Survivors of Rape and Sexual Assault across Merseyside

Details

Supplier(s)
RASA Merseyside
Value
GBP 250,000
Duration
5 years
Published
2 March 2022

Tender description

An Aftercare Service for the Survivors of Rape and Sexual Assault (delivered pan-Merseyside to every Local Authority) by the Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside (PCC), working in partnership with Local Authority areas (Liverpool, Knowsley, Sefton, Wirral and St Helens) and NHS England. This will enable the provision of a holistic and joined-up aftercare service for survivors of rape and sexual assault throughout the region. Service delivery will include Independent Sexual Violence Advocate (ISVA) provision, with seamless transition into the PCC’s cope and recovery counselling and aftercare service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Aftercare Service for Survivors of Rape and Sexual Assault across Merseyside, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.