3221YW Ground and Flight Training Provision
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Training aircrafts
- Published
- 4 March 2022
- Submission
- 25 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CONTRACT REF : 3221/YW NAME: Ground and Flight Training Provision PERIOD: 1st June 2022 to 31st May 2024, + 2 x 1 year extension DEPARTMENT : Faculty of Engineering, Interdisciplinary Programmes Office LOCATION: The University of Sheffield TENDER RETURN DATE : 25th March 2022 at 12 noon (UK time). Please read the instructions on the tendering procedures carefully, failure to comply with them may invalidate your tender. Your tender must be returned by the date and time given above. Any queries regarding this Invitation to Tender should be submitted through the University's e tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield via the Correspondence facility. Your tender response must be submitted through the University's on line e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffield to arrive by the date and time specified above. Late tenders will not be considered. This procurement is an open procedure. It is a 2 stage process carried out simultaneously through your responses to this Invitation to Tender. The answers you supply about your organisational standing, capacity and capability will be evaluated first according to the selection criteria supplied. Additional information: Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : Yes
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 March 2022
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35611500 · Training aircrafts
- 80650000 · Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3221YW Ground and Flight Training Provision.
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to 3221YW Ground and Flight Training Provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
