Awarded contract

21/006 Electoral Printing and Mailing Services 2022 - 2026

Details

Supplier(s)
Print UK.COM
Value
GBP 144,630
Topic
Electoral forms
Published
2 March 2022

Tender description

Tamworth Borough Council uses the Xpress software system for electoral services and now requires a rapid and cost-effective provision of printing and mailing services to meet strict deadlines for the production of electoral registers and to run efficient and timely elections. This ITT is divided into three Lots for the provision of the aforementioned Services. Tenderers may bid for all or individual Lots as follows:Lot 1: Annual Canvass 2022 to 2026 and Associated DocumentsLot 2: Poll cards 2022 to 2026 Lot 3: Ballot papers and Postal Vote Packs (one piece mailer) 2022 to 2026 Lot 1: Annual Canvass 2022 - 2026 & Associated Documents The canvass process commences in the month of July each year and the contractor will produce the prints in line with the requirements contained in the Electoral Commission Guidance. Lot 2: Poll Cards 2022 to 2026 The printing and supply of election and referendum poll cards for the term of the contract. Lot 3: Ballot Papers & Postal Vote Packs The printing and supply of ballot papers and postal vote packs for the term of the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published2 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22821000 · Electoral forms

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 21/006 Electoral Printing and Mailing Services 2022 - 2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 21/006 Electoral Printing and Mailing Services 2022 - 2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.