Expired contract
Workwear & PPE
Details
- Buyer
- LiveWest Homes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice Call Off Contract, Direct Award through Procurement For Housing Framework for Uniform & PPE
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2018
- Completed: Award published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2023
About the buyer
LiveWest Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@livewest-homes-ltd.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Workwear & PPE, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LiveWest Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
