Awarded contract

Vaccine Hesitancy Platform

Details

Value
GBP 2,503,792.08
Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
25 February 2022

Tender description

The Cabinet Office (the 'Authority') has awarded a contract to the supplier to deliver an international platform to provide robust insight and analysis, shareable content and capability support to enable partners to deliver communications activity that increases vaccine confidence and counters health misinformation. Lot 1: The Cabinet Office (the 'Authority') has awarded a contract to the supplier to deliver a portfolio of training courses to support communications capability building, focus on training users from both the UK and international partners in the use of Digital Communications.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cabinet Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Vaccine Hesitancy Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.