The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- PD Ports
- Topic
- Heavy-duty tyres
- Published
- 22 February 2022
- Submission
- 14 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this ITN is to invite Tenderers to submit Tenders for a three year Agreement (which may be extended at the option of the Company by a further two years) to supply and fit Off-Road Tyres and provide associated services as and when required. Additional information: This Procurement process is being conducted via the In-Tend e-procurement portal. The In-Tend portal is a web based system that allows the Company to make documents electronically available to Tenderers, receive documents electronically from Tenderers and to communicate electronically with Tenderers. In order to participate, please follow the link below and register your company (registration is free). Once you have registered, you will need to find the contract opportunity in the 'Tenders' Tab within In-Tend and then Express an Interest. When you have registered your interest, you will be able to access all the contract notice documents. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pdports/aspx/Home . In order to be able to participate in this requirement you will need to have registered your company in the In-Tend system and then download, complete and submit the PQQ document by the deadline date no later than 13:00 on Monday 14th March 2022. Note: that the Invitation to Negotiate (ITN) included within the Contract Notice area of In-Tend is for INFORMATION ONLY at this stage in order to comply with the requirements under the Utilities Contract Regulations 2016. The contracting entity is not liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in, or tendering for, this contract opportunity. Compliance with all legislation is required, both in the contract award procedure and during the term of any resulting contract. g for, this contract opportunity. Compliance with all legislation is required, both in the contract award procedure and during the term of any resulting contract. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2022
About the buyer
PD Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34352000 · Heavy-duty tyres
- 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply and Fitting of Off-Road Tyres and Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PD Ports.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
