Expired contract
The Provision of Door Entry and Intruder Detection Services (AEGIS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G4S Cash Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,097,815
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Emergency and security equipment
- Published
- 24 February 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Awarded contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2021
- Completed: Award published24 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 December 2022
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35100000 · Emergency and security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Door Entry and Intruder Detection Services (AEGIS.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
