Awarded contract

TD1628B - For Inclusion on a Framework for the Provision of Plant with Operator

Details

Value
GBP 4,308,000
Topic
Hire of trucks with driver
Published
25 February 2022

Tender description

TD1628B - For Inclusion on a Framework for the Provision of Plant with Operator This contract will be to provide operated hired vehicle to Derby City Council's in-house Highway Operations team so they can carry out a variety of civil engineering schemes across the city of Derby. Lot 1 - 18-20 Tonne Carrying Capacity Tipper Lorries Lot 2 - JCB 3CX Lot 1: 18-20 Tonne Carrying Capacity Tipper Lorries This contract will be to provide operated hired vehicle to Derby City Council's in-house Highway Operations team so they can carry out a variety of civil engineering schemes across the city of Derby. Lot 1: 18-20 Tonne Carrying Capacity Tipper Lorries o Rear Tip o Rear Tip with grab / clamshell Lot 2: JCB 3CX This contract will be to provide operated hired vehicle to Derby City Council's in-house Highway Operations team so they can carry out a variety of civil engineering schemes across the city of Derby. Lot 2: JCB 3CX

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60181000 · Hire of trucks with driver
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TD1628B - For Inclusion on a Framework for the Provision of Plant with Operator.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TD1628B - For Inclusion on a Framework for the Provision of Plant with Operator, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.