T0468 - Trinity House and Northern Lighthouse Board Lantern Requirements
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Lanterns
- Published
- 22 February 2022
- Submission
- 8 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: IV.2.7) Conditions for opening of tenders Instead of: 08 April 2022 Time: 12:00 Read New: 14 April 2022 Time: 12:00 Other additional information: Deadline for tender submissions moved to Thursday 14th April at Midday (12:00GMT) The purpose of this tender process is to identify organisations who can provide Trinity House and Northern Lighthouse Board with Lanterns, which meet the requirements and specifications provided within the Invitation to Tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 April 2022
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31527210 · Lanterns
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
