Closed tender

T0468 - Trinity House and Northern Lighthouse Board Lantern Requirements

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Lanterns
Published
22 February 2022
Submission
8 April 2022

Tender description

The purpose of this tender process is to identify organisations who can provide Trinity House and Northern Lighthouse Board with Lanterns, which meet the requirements and specifications provided within the Invitation to Tender documents. Lot 1: The purpose of this tender process is to identify organisations who can provide Trinity House and Northern Lighthouse Board with Lanterns, which meet the requirements and specifications provided within the Invitation to Tender documents. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6UH7AH9AXB

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 February 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 April 2022

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31527210 · Lanterns

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.