Supply of Floor Insulation (150mm PIR Boards)
Details
- Buyer
- GIROSCOPE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Building materials
- Published
- 23 February 2022
- Submission
- 7 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The St. Matthew's Enterprise Project is a Community Led Local Development project, funded in part from the European Regional Development Fund. CLLD activity is funded through European Structural and Investment Funds. Giroscope Limited acquired the freehold of the former St Matthew's Church in 2018. Our Community Led Local Development project will bring the building back into use as a community enterprise hub providing both offices and work spaces, and other areas for community use. This invitation to quote is for the supply of the follow: • 160no. 2.4m x 1.2m 150mm thick PIR Insulation Boards. Giroscope are currently preparing for the installation of underfloor heating to the nave and aisles of the church. 160no. 2.88m2 insulation boards are required to install above the beam and block flooring. This is to cover an area of approx. 460m2. Underfloor heating pipes and 50-75mm of concrete screed (exact depth TBC) and a resin top layer finish will be installed above the insulation boards. The insulation therefore needs to be suitable for this purpose. Please read the attached document for further information and provide a written quote to Martin Newman at CLLD@giroscope.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2022
About the buyer
GIROSCOPE LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111000 · Building materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@giroscope-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Floor Insulation (150mm PIR Boards).
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building materials
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Floor Insulation (150mm PIR Boards), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,250£90.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GIROSCOPE LIMITED.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
