Structural Repairs to Roof at 43-51, 99-109 Unwin Road, Cheltenham
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 25 February 2022
- Submission
- 21 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheltenham Borough Homes (CBH) on behalf of the Authority is procuring a Contract for the structural repair and stabilisation of the trussed roof structures to three blocks of flats in Unwin Road, Cheltenham including taking down and rebuilding of some associated external cavity wall brickwork. Additional information: To express interest and download the tender documentation please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 March 2022
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45223200 · Structural works
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-homes.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Structural Repairs to Roof at 43-51, 99-109 Unwin Road, Cheltenham.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Structural Repairs to Roof at 43-51, 99-109 Unwin Road, Cheltenham, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
