September 2021-Marketing - British Council Marketing Automation Programme
Details
- Buyer
- British Council
- Supplier(s)
- Hubspot Uk Holdings Limited, Huble Digital Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,854,376
- Topic
- Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
- Published
- 21 February 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
British Council intend to procure a Marketing Automation Platform during October/November 2021. Please first complete he NDA and submit to gain access to the tender documents.The objective of this programme is to procure and implement a marketing automation platform that will enable us to increase our digital engagement with audiences at scale and help us transform the customer relationship from a transactional conversion to an intimate and long-lasting nurtured relationship. Embedding a Marketing Automation Platform links strongly into our strategic priorities by: 1. Offering a more personalised experience to all our customers at the right time, in their preferred format, through their preferred channel with an array of content and product offers based on their behaviours and preferences online.2. Enabling our marketing functions in optimizing the marketing strategies by tracking the engagement, capturing leads and nurturing them to improve conversions. Also, supporting to im Lot 1: The British Council is releasing this expression of interest with an intention to procure a Marketing Automation Platform during October/November 2021. The objective of this programme is to procure and implement a marketing automation platform that will enable us to increase our digital engagement with audiences at scale and help us transform the customer relationship from a transactional conversion to an intimate and long-lasting nurtured relationship.Embedding a Marketing Automation Platform links strongly into our strategic priorities by:1. Offering a more personalised experience to all our customers at the right time, in their preferred format, through their preferred channel with an array of content and product offers based on their behaviours and preferences online.2. Enabling our marketing functions in optimizing the marketing strategies by tracking the engagement, capturing leads and nurturing them to improve conversions. Also, supporting to improve customer retention and reduce churn.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2022
- Completed: Award published21 February 2022Current notice
About the buyer
British Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to September 2021-Marketing - British Council Marketing Automation Programme.
Related topics
Topics related to September 2021-Marketing - British Council Marketing Automation Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 829£25.7bn
- 536£257.9m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Council.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
