Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Wellbeing Training
Details
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Health training services
- Published
- 25 February 2022
- Submission
- 29 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham are commissioning a programme for the design and delivery of a range of tutor led, and where relevant, competence based Health, Safety and Wellbeing training courses to support the Council's ongoing commitment to improve employee health, safety & wellbeing whilst meeting the Council's statutory duties. Supplier's should note that the Pricing range advertised in this Contract Notice is to ensure the Council are able to accommodate Occupational Health, Safety and Wellbeing training to its client base should its client base expand over the contract period. Tenderers should, however, submit their Pricing for the estimated annual volumes provided in the Pricing Schedule as this is based on LBBD's current estimated annual volumes. This contract is for 3 + 1 years Additional information: The Contracting Authority intends to use an eTendering system in this procurement exercise and reserves the right to use a reverse auction. Suppliers Instructions How to Express Interest in this Tender~: 1. Register your company on the eSourcing portal (this is only required once) - Browse to the eSourcing Portal: https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk and click the link to register - Accept the terms and conditions and click 'continue' - Enter your correct business and user details - Note the username you chose and click 'Save' when complete - You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure) 2. Express an Interest in the tender - Login to the portal with the username/password - Click the 'PQQs / ITTs Open To All Suppliers' link. (These are Pre-Qualification Questionnaires or Invitations to Tender open to any registered supplier) - Click on the relevant PQQ/ ITT to access the content. - Click the 'Express Interest' button at the top of the page. - This will move the PQQ /ITT into your 'My PQQs/ My ITTs' page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only) -You can now access any attachments by clicking 'Buyer Attachments' in the 'PQQ/ ITT Details' box 3. Responding to the tender - Click 'My Response' under 'PQQ/ ITT Details', you can choose to 'Create Response' or to 'Decline to Respond' (please give a reason if declining) - You can now use the 'Messages' function to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification - Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the PQQ/ ITT - There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available) You must then submit your reply using the 'Submit Response' button at the top of the page. If you require any further assistance please consult the online help, or contact the eTendering help desk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 80562000 · First-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Wellbeing Training.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Occupational Health, Safety and Wellbeing Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
